La Variopinta Punta del Este

Punta del Este
La Variopinta Holiday home
8.5 Fabulous
7 reviews

La Variopinta Punta del Este

Venezuela, Punta del Este, Uruguay Show map
Offering garden views, La Variopinta Punta del Este villa is situated a 5-minute walk from Paseo de La Aguada. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, this holiday home is 1.6 km from The Barracks of the Dragons History Museum.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Punta del Este a 10-minute drive from the property. The Punta del Este accommodation is 3.7 km from Jaguel.
This property is appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as air conditioning.
The Punta del Este accommodation is not far from restaurant Asiana. La Variopinta villa is located a 5-minute stroll from Parada 24 Mansa bus stop and a 10-minute ride from Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Punta del Este
Attractions
  • Gorriti Island - 4 km
  • Isla Gorriti Natural Reserve - 4 km
  • Honda Beach - 4.1 km
  • Playa Honda - 4.1 km
  • Aeropuerto Internacional de Punta del Este - 4.4 km
  • Mansa Beach Pier - 4.4 km
  • Punta del Chileno - 4.5 km
  • Parada 1 De La Mansa - 4.7 km
  • Carol's Cork Wine Bar - 4.8 km
Airports
  • Capitan de Corbeta Carlos A. Curbelo International - 16 km
Train stations
  • Punta del Este Bus Terminal Station - 6 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Electric vehicle charging station

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Punta del Este